Skip links

NCA Committees

NCA reaches out across the nation to assemble an exemplary group of club leaders to assist in addressing the needs of clubs by serving on NCA committees.

Committees

NCA Committees may include both members of the NCA and NCA Foundation Boards and non-board members, as may be needed to support NCA’s goals and objectives. Non-board members may include current Corporate Partners, Regional Council members, Associate members and past board members.

Christine Pooler, Chair, Oakland Hills Country Club
Mike Bruni, Vice Chair, Olympia Fields Country Club
Malcolm MacColl, Treasurer, The Westmoor Club
Nick Sidorakis, Secretary, Southern Hills Country Club
Terra Waldron, Immediate Past Chair, Greensboro Country Club

NCA Board:
Malcom MacColl, Chair, The Westmoor Club
Terra Waldron, Greensboro Country Club
Christine Pooler, Oakland Hills Country Club

Staff liaison:
Henry Wallmeyer

NCA Board:
Mike Bruni, Chair, Olympia Fields Country Club
Joel Livingood, Interlachen Country Club
Christine Pooler, Oakland Hills Country Club
Michael McCarthy, Addison Reserve Country Club
Terra Waldron, Greensboro Country Club

Staff liaison:
Henry Wallmeyer

NCA Board:
Michelle Tanzer, Chair, Gray Robinson
Ken Donovan, Fiddler’s Elbow Country Club
Joel Livingood, Interlachen Country Club
Malcolm MacColl, The Windsor Club
Nick Sidorakis, CCM, Southern Hills Country Club
Tom Wallace, KOPPLIN KUEBLER & WALLACE

Committee Members:
John Assumma, Waccabuc Country Club
David Bachman, Spring Brook Country Club
Tim Bakels, Colleton River Plantation
Ron Banaszak, The Fountaingrove Club
Peter Cafaro, Studio JBD and Jefferson Group Architecture
Wray Crippen, Greentree Country Club
Ryan Doerr, Strategic Club Solutions
Richter Elser, Springdale Hall Club
Steve Graves, Creative Golf Marketing
Dennis Harrington, Meadow Brook Club
Steve Katzman, UHY
Ryan Kenny, Dedham Country and Polo Club
Eben Molloy, Woodfield Country Club
Josh Paris, Old Town Club
Bill Shonk, Princess Anne Country Club
Roger Simon, New York Athletic Club
David Voorhees, Big Canyon Country Club

Staff Liaison:
Katina Cavagnaro

NCA Board:
Luke O’Boyle, Chair, Chevy Chase Club

Council:
Gabriel Aluisy, Private Club Agency
Colin Burns, Winged Foot Golf Club
Ian Fetigan, Boca Royale Golf & Country Club
Bill Langley, The Club at Quail Ridge
Laura Leszczynski, Strategic Club Solutions
Bill McMahon Jr, McMahon Group
Anapaula Muniz, Metropolitan Club (San Francisco)
Nick Smith, Austin Country Club
Robyn Stowell, Robyn Nordin Stowell, PC
Mark Tunney, Union League Club of Chicago

Staff Liaison
Cindy Vizza

NCA Board:
Nick Sidorakis, Chair, Southern Hills Country Club
Malcolm MacColl, The Windsor Club
Michael McCarthy, Addison Reserve Country Club
Luke O’Boyle, Chevy Chase Club
Tom Wallace, KOPPLIN, KUEBLER & WALLACE

Committee Members:
Saeed Assadzandi, Bethesda Country Club
Joe Basso, Delaire Country Club
Rick Bayliss, Lost Tree Club
Ray Cronin, Club Benchmarking
Henry DeLozier, Global Golf Advisors
Rob DeMore, Troon Prive
Ali Freezor, Pelican Isle Yacht Club
John Kinner, Private Club Governance
Christian Potthoff, Belle Haven Country Club
Timothy Timlin, Houston Country Club
Randy St. John, The Tuxedo Club
Robyn Stowell, Robyn Nordin Stowell, PC

Staff liaison:
Cindy Vizza

NCA Board:
Rob Smith, Chair, The Country Club of Oxford
Ted Benn, Thompson & Knight LLP
Tom Bennison, ClubCorp
Mike Bruni, Olympia Fields Country Club
Ken Donovan, Fiddler’s Elbow Country Club
Tom Lenz, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
Keith Pabian, Pabian Law

Council:
Alan Achatz, Club Safety Solutions
Mark Bado, Myers Park Country Club
Janine Budzius, Philadelphia Country Club
Dan Costello, CaddieMaster
Patrick DeLozier, GGA Partners
Eric Dietz, Mountain Lake
Michael Drury, Shoreacres
Phil Ianelli, Wilmington Country Club
Phil Kiester, The Country Club of Virginia
Ken Kouril, The Sanctuary Golf Club
Michael Redmond, Metropolitan Club (Washington, DC)
Kevin Reilly, PBMares, LLP

Staff liaison:
Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Rob Smith, Chair, The Country Club of Oxford
Tom Lenz, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
Terra Waldron, Greensboro Country Club
Henry Wallmeyer, NCA

Council:
Phil Ianelli, Wilmington Country Club
Phil Kiester, The Country Club of Virginia
Ken Kouril, The Sanctuary Golf Club

Staff liaison: Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Terra Waldron, Chair, Greensboro Country Club
Christine Pooler, Oakland Hills Country Club
Mike Bruni, Olympia Fields Country Club

Staff liaison:
Henry Wallmeyer

NCA Board:
Michael McCarthy, Co-Chair, Addison Reserve Country Club
Christine Pooler, Co-Chair, Oakland Hills Country Club
Michelle Tanzer, Co-Chair, Gray Robinson
Rob Smith, The Country Club of Oxford

Council: NCA Members

Staff liaison:
John Good

NCA Board:
Tom Lenz, Chair, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
Ted Benn, Thompson & Knight LLP
Keith Pabian, Pabian Law
Michelle Tanzer, Gray Robinson

Council:
NCA Attorney Members

Staff liaison: Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Terra Waldron, Chair, Greensboro Country Club
Tom Lenz, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo

Council:
Mary Dolan, PBMares, LLP
Cynthia Enanoria, Town and Country Club
Richard Fairman, Blue Hills Country Club
Wes Hardin, Country Club of Lincoln
Tripp Harrison, The Pinnacle Club
Laurence A. Hirsh, Golf Property Analysts
M Kent Johnson, Baltimore Country Club
Philip Kiester, The Country Club of Virginia
Josh Paris, Old Town Club
Wally Smith, Missouri Athletic Club
Robyn Stowell, Sherman Howard
Erica Tanon, Stamford Yacht Club
Adam Zubek, Point Grey Golf and Country Club

Staff liaison: Cindy Vizza

X