Skip links

NCA Committees

NCA reaches out across the nation to assemble an exemplary group of club leaders to assist in addressing the needs of clubs by serving on NCA committees.

Committees

NCA Committees may include both members of the NCA and NCA Foundation Boards and non-board members, as may be needed to support NCA’s goals and objectives. Non-board members may include current Corporate Partners, Regional Council members, Associate members and past board members.

Nick Sidorakis, Chair, Southern Hills Country Club
Malcolm MacColl, Vice Chair, The Windsor Club
Luke O’Boyle, Treasurer, Chevy Chase Club
Rob Smith, Secretary, The Country Club of Oxford
Mike Bruni, Chair, Olympia Fields Country Club

Staff Liaison:
Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Luke O’Boyle, CCM, CCE, Chevy Chase Club
Mike Bruni, Olympia Fields Country Club
Nick Sidorakis, Southern Hills Country Club
Joel Livingood, Interlachen Country Club
Tom Bennison, ClubCorp

Council:
Christopher Wyles, Bald Peak Colony Club

Staff liaison:
Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Mike Bruni, Chair, Olympia Fields Country Club
Nick Sidorakis, Southern Hills Country Club
Luke O’Boyle, Chevy Chase Club
Malcom MacColl, The Windsor Club
Joel Livingood, Interlachen Country Club
Christine Pooler, Oakland Hills Country Club
Michael McCarthy, Addison Reserve Country Club
Rob Smith, The Country Club of Oxford

Staff liaisons:
Joe Trauger, Kim Fernandez and Katina Cavagnaro

NCA Board:
Tom Wallace, Chair, KOPPLIN KUEBLER & WALLACE
Tom Bennison, ClubCorp
Jeff McFadden, The Union League of Philadelphia
Michelle Tanzer, Nelson Mullins
Nick Sidorakis, Southern Hills Country Club

Council:
Tim Bakels, Colleton River Club
Paul Bovenzi, The Berkshire Country Club
Kevin Hood, Columbine Country Club
Bill Shonk, Princess Anne Country Club
Roger Simon, New York Athletic Club
Desi Speh, The Arizona Country Club

Staff Liaison:
Katina Cavagnaro

NCA Board:
Tim Muessle, CCM, CCE, The Olympic Club
Thomas Lenz, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
Michael McCarthy, Addison Reserve Country Club
Tom Wallace, KOPPLIN, KUEBLER & WALLACE

Council:
Ray Cronin, Club Benchmarking
Fred Laughlin, GGA Partners
Charlie Dimpfl, Upper Montclair Country Club
Ali Feezor, Pelican Isle Yacht Club
Thomas McHugh, Riverside Golf Club
Robert Sereci, Medinah Country Club
Randy St. John, The Tuxedo Club
Mark Tunney, Union League of Chicago
Bradley Wilks, PB Mares

Staff liaison:
Kim Fernandez

NCA Board:
Rob Smith, Chair, The Country Club of Oxford
Tom Lenz, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo

Council:
Alan Achatz, Club Safety Solutions
Mark Bado, Houston Country Club
Dan Costello, CaddieMaster
Eric Dietz, Mountain Lake
Michael Drury, Shoreacres
Phil Ianelli, Wilmington Country Club
Ryan Kenny, Dedham Country and Polo Club
Phil Kiester, The Country Club of Virginia
Brian Kroh, John’s Island Club
Matt Oggero, Rolling Rock Club
Kevin Reilly, PBMares, LLP
Keith Pabian, Pabian Law

Staff liaison:
Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Mike Bruni, Chair, Olympia Fields Country Club
Nick Sidorakis, Southern Hills Country Club
Malcolm MacColl, The Windsor Club

Staff liaison:
Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Mike Bruni, Olympia Fields

Council:
Diana Ditert, Birchwood Club
Michael Drury, Shoreacres
Frederick Fletcher, Woman’s Athletic Club of Chicago
Judy Higgins, Valley Lo Club
Mark Jablonski, Hinsdale Golf Club
Adam Nickerson, Olympia Fields Country Club
Julius Rhodes, mpr Group
Robert Sereci, Medinah Country Club
Brian Silver, Lake Shore Country Club
John Spidalette, University Club of Chicago
Steve Thompson, Saddle & Cycle Club
Mark Tunney, Union League Club of Chicago

Staff liaison:
Joe Trauger and John Good

NCA Board:
Tom Lenz, Chair, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
Michelle Tanzer, Nelson Mullins

Council:
Dallas Addison, Addison Law
Ted Benn, Holland & Knight LLP
Glenn Gerena, Greenberg Traurig
Amber Imhoff, ClubCorp
Anne Kaufman, Troon
Robyn Stowell, Nelson Mullins
Keith Pabian, Pabian Law

Staff liaison:
Joe Trauger

NCA Board:
Jeff McFadden, CCM, CCE, ECM, The Union League of Philadelphia
Tim Muessle, The Olympic Club

Council:
Mary Dolan, PBMares, LLP
Cynthia Enanoria, Town and Country Club
Richard Fairman, Blue Hills Country Club
Wes Hardin, Country Club of Lincoln
Tripp Harrison, The Pinnacle Club
Laurence A. Hirsh, Golf Property Analysts
M. Kent Johnson, Baltimore Country Club
Philip Kiester, The Country Club of Virginia
Josh Paris, Old Town Club
Wally Smith, Missouri Athletic Club
Robyn Stowell, Nelson Mullins
Erica Tanon, Stamford Yacht Club
Adam Zubek, Point Grey Golf and Country Club
Julius Rhodes, mpr group
Jenna Little, Whoosh
Kathy Grayson, PGA of America Career Services

Staff liaison:
Kim Fernandez

X